2019 Athlete Roster Male, Female & Teams

The athlete roster for the 2019 Down Under CrossFit Championship has now been finalised!
In total we will see more than 149 individual athletes from over 13 counties compete at the WIN Entertainment Centre from May 17-19, while 40 teams will also hit the competition floor.
Here is a quick look at each division:
Men’s Division
* 76 athletes from Australia, New Zealand, USA, Switzerland, Argentina, UK, Denmark, Brazil, Latvia, France and Spain.
* 6 former Individual Games athletes – including Kevin Manuel, Ben Garard, Jacob Heppner, Dean Linder-Leighton, Lukas Esslinger and Royce Dunne.
* Jacob Heppner holds the best Individual Games record in the field with his 7th place finish at the 2016 showpiece.
* Dean Linder-Leighton holds the best Games record by an Australian with his 14th place Individual finish in 2018.
Male Last First Country
101 HEPPNER JACOB
United State America
102 LINDER-LEIGHTON DEAN Australia
103 ESSLINGER LUKAS Switzerland
104 MCLEOD MATT Australia
105 LENGYEL TOM Australia
106 Fiso Luke New Zealand
107 DUNNE ROYCE Australia
108 CROUCH JAY Australia
109 MORRIS EVAN Australia
110 GAITAN Ivan Argentina
111 De Jonge Luke Australia
112 Al-Chamaa Joshua United Kingdom
113 Jensen Tremaine New Zealand
114 Doherty Mason Australia
115 Jackson Kurtis Australia
116 McCarthy Niall Ireland
117 Garard Ben Australia
118 Grouleff Lukas Denmark
119 Walker CJ Australia
120 Spjut Mitch
United States of America
121 Wheeler Jacob Australia
122 Floen Jake
United States of America
123 Janssen Ben New Zealand
124 Mansy Adam Australia
125 Mitai Dylan New Zealand
126 Morgan Adam New Zealand
127 Kristensen Lars Denmark
128 Emery Ethan Australia
129 Cuneo Luke
United State of America
130 Pigott Jordan Australia
131 Smith Reilly Australia
132 Stahl Tanner
United States of America
133 Standen Jake Australia
134 Watt Rob New Zealand
135 Scott Brodie Australia
136 Wayman Drew
United States of America
137 Sturans Andris Latvia
138 Horner Nathan Australia
139 Debenham Harry Australia
140 Reilly Matthew Australia
141 Norman Stephan Australia
142 Townsend Daniel Australia
143 Lewis Greg Australia
144 Woodall Ryan Australia
145 Shannon Todd Australia
146 Dunlop Jonathon Australia
147 Roozendaal Ash New Zealand
148 Clark Jack Australia
149 Raffael Raffi Brazil
150 Tegart Jake Australia
151 Meli Shane Australia
152 Tweddell Luke United Kingdom
153 Manuel Kevin New Zealand
154 Hunt Robbie Australia
155 Dubois Denis France
156 Gilpin Matt Australia
157 Halfpenny Ben Australia
158 Ormerod Shane Australia
159 McGruer Luke New Zealand
160 Manariti Chris Australia
161 Hancock Matt Australia
162 Palmer Harrison New Zealand
163 Eldred Joshua Australia
164 Buchhorn Karl Australia
165 NAUGLE GUDINO Albert Spain
166 Paterson Michael New Zealand
167 Martin Bayley New Zealand
168 Groot Daniel New Zealand
169 Good Tim Australia
170 Allen Corey Australia
171 Kondos Matt Australia
172 Puig Lachlan Australia
173 Jobe Ioane New Zealand
174 Boyce Andrew Canada
175 Duff Derek Australia
176 Golsworthy Thomas Australia
177 Sutton Jacob Australia
178 LEANEY ADAM Australia
179 Douglas Jake Australia
180 Nevell Jack Australia
Women’s Division
* 73 athletes from Australia, New Zealand, USA, Brazil, UK, Finland, Argentina and France.
* 5 former Individual Games athletes – including Jamie Greene, Lindsey Valenzuela, Alethea Boon, Courtney Haley and Amanda Barnhart,
* Lindsey Valenzuela holds the best Individual Games record in the field with her 2nd place finish at the 2013 showpiece. She also finished 7th in 2015.
* Alethea Boon holds the best Games record by an Australian with her 21st place Individual finish in 2017.
* Lindsay Vaughan to compete in her 7th straight Regional/Sanctional event at the DUCC.
Female Last First Country
Women
201 Green Jamie New Zealand
202 Barnhart Amanda United States America
203 Haley Courtney Australia
204 Gifford Megan New Zealand
205 Streid Taylor United States America
206 Steinbergs Rochelle Australia
207 Goodwin Jamie New Zealand
208 Wright Emma New Zealand
209 STEELE HILARY United States America
210 Boon ALETHEA New Zealand
211 MENZIES CARLY Australia
212 MCKAY JAYNE Australia
213 JENKINS TARA Australia
214 TAWHAI AIMEE New Zealand
215 VAUGHAN LINDSAY United States America
216 BISHOP CHRISTEE Australia
217 ARTHUR SIMONE Australia
218 Wright Tia United States America
219 Morentin Dorothy United States America
220 Olson Katrina United States America
221 Valenzuela Lindsey United States America
222 Borgatti Nicola Australia
223 Townsend Emily Australia
224 Clifton Laura New Zealand
225 Gosling Isabelle France
226 Gordan Kate Australia
227 Vallejo Isabella Australia
228 Danyi Caitlin Australia
229 Te Kahu Quinn New Zealand
230 Dinsmore Tamara Australia
231 Drescher Samantha Australia
232 Roveri Belena Argentina
233 Fehey-Leigh Tiana Australia
234 Olechowski Kath Australia
235 Corby Ashleigh Australia
236 Tuatao Brooke New Zealand
237 Siegert Briana United States America
238 Williams Ellie Australia
239 Thomas Rachel Australia
240 Stoltz Nanda Australia
241 Jones Samantha Australia
242 Alessi Amy Australia
243 Hauck Gemma Australia
244 Fitzharris Courtney Australia
245 Irvine Jessica Australia
246 Jerrard Caity Australia
247 Norton Amanda United States America
248 Pretswell Katie New Zealand
249 Mansy Jay-lee New Zealand
250 Davis Rachel Australia
251 Docherty Chelsea Australia
252 Brock Katie New Zealand
253 Kelly Olivia Australia
254 Pihlflyckt Sara Finland
255 Morey Sonia Australia
256 O’brien Beth Australia
257 Hering Tess Australia
258 Bartlett Tegan New Zealand
259 Bradey Paige New Zealand
260 Mathews Charlotte Australia
261 Williams Jade Australia
262 Novik Renee Brazil
263 Green Evie New Zealand
264 Thorneycroft Michelle Australia
265 Wragge Peta Australia
266 Arnett Sarah United States America
267 Thorpe Candice Australia
268 Kulaga Hannah Australia
269 Plumpton Sarah Australia
270 Webber Vicki United Kingdom
271 Clark Lucy Australia
272 Jensen Krista New Zealand
273 Lenich Jenna Australia
Team Division
* 40 teams from Australia, New Zealand and the UK
* Project X features three former Individual Games athletes – Khan Porter, Brandon Swan and Jess Coughlan.
* X-Terminators features three former Individual games athletes – Rob Forte, James Newbury and Madeline Sturt.
* Several teams have previously competed at the Games including CrossFit Melbourne, CrossFit 121, Reebok CrossFit Frankston, CrossFit Athletic, Injustice Crew and CrossFit Loaded.
* Rob Forte and Chris Hogan will compete in their 10th Regional/Sanctional as an individual or team member.

Team 1 Project X Australia
401 KHAN PORTER
402
BRANDON SWAN
403
JESSICA COUGHLAN
404
HARRIET ROBERTS
Team 2 X-Terminators Australia
411 ROB FORTE
412 James Newbury
413 KATELIN MARKS
414
MADELINE STURT
Team 3 64Army Black New Zealand
421 SAM BELL
422 SAM KEMP
423
MADELINE SHELLING
424 MARNIE SYKES
Team 4
Reebok CrossFit Frankston
Australia
431 ZAC HARE
432 Mitch Hawkins
433 Madison Tatt
434
JESSICA PARTRIDGE
Team 5
CrossFit Kirrawee
Australia
441 BEN COULTER
442 TRENT WHITE
443 MEG COX
444 KAELA ZEITLER
Team 6
Crossfit Adelaide
Australia
451 DEAN HAYNES
452 GEORGE RHIGAS
453 Stephanie Ortiz
454 Rachel Farinola
Team 7
Crossfit Melbourne
Australia
461
DEAN SANFILIPPO
462 LUCAS O’BRIEN
463
EBONY SIMMONS
464 LAURA TREZISE
Team 8
CrossFit Sunshine Coast
Australia
471 Aaron Osborne
472
DYLAN ROBERTS
473
BEC GLENISTER
474 Kaytlin Warner
Team 9
Starr Strength Black
Australia
481 Rees Machell
482
BRADLEY TWYFORD
483 Abby Ashton
484 Abby Marmont
Team 10 Renegade Z New Zealand
491 James Connew
492
MICHAEL MIKAERE
493 GEMMA ROOT
494
RACHEL PALMER
Team 11 CrossFit 121 Australia
501 CHRIS HOGAN
502 Kieran Hogan
503
MORGAN WARDROPE
504 Alice Hogan
Team 12
CrossFit Athletic
Australia
511 Mitch Foran
512
Alessio Angelucci
513
GEORGINA ANDREWS
514
Hanna Porseland
Team 13 Renegade X Australia
521 Russ Bowe
522
DANIEL FAUMUINA
523 Kayla Prince
524
Rachel Faumuina
Team 14
Mount CrossFit
New Zealand
531 Andy Devoy
532
LUKE WATERHOUSE
533
JANE ROBERTSON
534 KYLIE CEBALO
Team 15
Strength in the Sth
Australia
541 LEE RUZZI
542 Aaron Troyer
543 DANI SENIOR
544 Zoe Garner
Team 16
RAW STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
Australia
551
JAKE MCMURRAY
552 JAKE DOUGLAS
553 LAKEN WATT
554
CARRIE FREESTONE
Team 17 64Army White New Zealand
561
JASON SINCLAIR
562 Dalton Ewing
563 Tessa Te Kahu
564
Michelle Manning
Team 18 64Army Teal New Zealand
571 Corey Callaghan
572 Andoni Seleris
573
NICOLE STOWERS
574
STACEY LEE-SIATAGA
Team 19
CrossFit Central West
Australia
581 CHRIS KABLE
582 MITCHELL CASE
583 KELLY BLANCH
584 Rebecca Kent
Team 20 ALTR United Kingdom
591 SAM MERCURI
592 LUKE SPENCER
593 Bridget Corcoran
594 HOLLY DAVIES
Team 21 CrossFit Sana Australia
601 JEAN PRILL
602 Liam Finlay
603 Jane Fogg
604
GEORGIA HARDY-HESSON
Team 22 Injustice Crew Australia
611
Matthew Graham
612
RONNIE WHITESIDE
613
TAMARA GOODES
614 Jordon Bailey
Team 23
CrossFit Kirrawee Kub’s
Australia
621
ALEX UNDERWOOD
622
MICHAEL TANNA
623
KELLIE LEESON
624 KIARA WALL
Team 24 Snake CrossFit Australia
631
LACHLAN CASSIDY
632 Jayden Tiberi
633
Tiffany Chapman
634 Georgia Pryer
Team 25
Starr Strength Blue
Australia
641 Sam Hutton
642 Sascha Tank
643 Sanaa Hawkins
644 Olivia O’Hara
Team 26 Raw Iron Australia
651 Dylan Blair
652
Brendan Attwood
653 Madigan Paine
654 Carly McGrath
Team 27
CrossFit Wollongong
Australia
661 Joel Molinia
662 Jake Soles
663 Tahni Lawler
664
Claudia Frankham
Team 28 Xo Crew Australia
671 Guy Parkyns
672 alvaro alarcon
673
nikita dunkley- brown
674 Chantel D’Orazio
Team 29
CrossFit Norwest
Australia
681 JOEL CHANT
682 DAVID GRIFFITH
683 JODIE ZAVONE
684
SARAH CORRIGAN
Team 30
CrossFit Lionmode
Australia
691
LACHLAN BISSHOPP
692 Joshua Muser
693
KYRAH-JANE MAYER
694
BREE WESTBLADE
Team 31 G Force Australia
701 Glen Laws
702 Daniel Campbell
703
CHRISTINA LIVADITAKIS
704
Renee Straumietis
Team 32 Instinct Battlers New Zeland
711 Noah Wenman
712 Mitchell Clarke
713 Rosie Peterson
714 Sian Ryan
Team 33
CrossFit United 4701
Australia
721
HENRY CARLILE
722 Brodie Maclean
723 TORI GALLEGOS
724 Tai Gwynne
Team 34
RAW Strength and Conditioning Alpha
Australia
731 JOSH HARRIS
732 Will Edgar
733 CAIT LEE
734
KRISTIE WILLIAMS
Team 35
Raw Strength & Conditioning UNO
Australia
741 JAKE LAW
742 Sean Brickwood
743
KAITLYN BRICKWOOD
744 Tayla Mcdonald
Team 36 Loaded Australia
751 Jack Stewart
752 PETER SMART
753 Sheridan Minke
754
LISA PANNUNZIO
Team 37
CrossFit Bodi Complete
Australia
761
TIMOTHY WADE DAVIS
762 Trent Daft
763
JESSICA DEVINE
764
Gerogia Welsman
Team 38 CrossFit HF Australia
771
DOUGLAS RODEN
772 JACK BALDWIN
773
CHLOE RICHARDS
774 Tegan Crismale
Team 39
CrossFit Latitude 39
Australia
781
DAVID GOODALL
782 Josh Boyle
783 Hannah Clark
784 Ame Prinsloo
Team 40
Train Hard PLAY Harder
Australia
791
SHEA O’SULLIVAN
792
FRANCESCO LO PARCO
793 ERICA BEAVEN
794 Lizzie Ainsworth